2019 Lyrebird Youth Nominations

2019 Lyrebird Youth Nominations
(PDF, 567Kb)


Nominations in each category are listed in alphabetical order by company name.

BEST SOUND – YOUTH PLAY

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Caidan de WinAround the World in 80 Days3d Arts Company
Jaimie Gordon, Michael Apostolou & Leah JohannsonMomentsBrentwood Secondary College
Stuart Feldt12 Angry MenCamberwell Grammar School
Andrew StockerHamletCamberwell Grammar School
Stuart FeldtTo Kill A MockingbirdCamberwell Grammar School
Harley EfronThe Real Inspector HoundMount Scopus Memorial College
Cath GarrettJane EyrePresbyterian Ladies’ College

BEST SOUND – YOUTH MUSICAL

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Scott BlackThe Sound of MusicBelgrave Heights Christian School
Chris PowellGreaseCranbourne Secondary College
Peter Philp & Michaela PhilpAladdin JnrFab Nobs Theatre
Craig HarrisSweet CharityMelba College
Corey Lucas-EvansMonty Python’s SpamalotRingwood Secondary College
Joshua BlissWickedSt Helena Secondary College
Mitch TabeDirty Rotten ScoundrelsVermont Secondary College
Craig StekelenburgBeauty and the BeastWaverley Christian College

BEST LIGHTING  – YOUTH PLAY

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Michael Margelis, Declan Harrison, Adhithi Krishnakumar, Alice Arakane & Jacqueline SiemMomentsBrentwood Secondary College
Hannah McRaeA Midsummer Night’s DreamDonvale Christian College
Jeff Edwards, Bianca Moody & Olivia BrownA Play. The Musical.Emerald Secondary College
Declan JosephThe Real Inspector HoundMount Scopus Memorial College
Benjamin DalyJane EyrePresbyterian Ladies’ College
Kadin HawkerWildeSt Helena Secondary College
Tom VaughanThe CrucibleTrinity Grammar School

BEST LIGHTING  – YOUTH MUSICAL

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Amara JensenThoroughly Modern MillieBeaconhills College
Brenton Van VlietWickedBrentwood Secondary College
Yaz SestaAladdin JnrFab Nobs Theatre
Mark Anderson & Zoe TaylorLegally BlondeKoonung Secondary College
Jane CarterThe Addams FamilyMount Waverley Secondary College
Simon HorsburghMadagascar Jr.Players Theatre Company
Emma Fox & Tomas GerasimidisWickedSt Helena Secondary College
Andrew LewisThe Addams FamilyWantirna College
Ben Morris & Lara PilcherBeauty and the BeastWaverley Christian College

BEST COSTUME  – YOUTH PLAY

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Melody Taylor & Rosie MatthewsAround the World in 80 Days3d Arts Company
Jennifer Bennie12 Angry MenCamberwell Grammar School
Jennifer BennieHamletCamberwell Grammar School
Jennifer BennieTo Kill A MockingbirdCamberwell Grammar School
Janine PowerA Midsummer Night’s DreamDonvale Christian College
Benji ArndtThe Real Inspector HoundMount Scopus Memorial College
Karen Chittenden, Bronwyn Clague & Cath GarrettJane EyrePresbyterian Ladies’ College

BEST COSTUME  – YOUTH MUSICAL

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Joel BatalhaWickedBrentwood Secondary College
Jacqui Barker & Emma WaxmanMatilda – The MusicalEltham College
Robert MulhollandThe Addams FamilyEmmaus College
Vicky HorneThe Drowsy ChaperoneMentone Girls’ Grammar
Quinn CarradineThe Tree of LifePeoples Playhouse Theatre Company
Faye Rendall & Victoria RendallMadagascar Jr.Players Theatre Company
Cathie MurphyWickedSt Helena Secondary College
Juliet Bennie & Sue SpratleyMary PoppinsWaverley Christian College

BEST SET – YOUTH PLAY

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Melody Taylor, Rosie Matthews & Cale MacLarenAround the World in 80 Days3d Arts Company
Thomas Bevans12 Angry MenCamberwell Grammar School
Mark WagerHamletCamberwell Grammar School
Mark WagerTo Kill A MockingbirdCamberwell Grammar School
Hannah McRae & Lisa MillerA Midsummer Night’s DreamDonvale Christian College
Elijah Katranski & Gideon SzentalWendy and Peter PanMount Scopus Memorial College
Cath Garrett & Sally WalkJane EyrePresbyterian Ladies’ College

BEST SET – YOUTH MUSICAL

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Rachelle Heath & Pasquale BartalottaAnything GoesBalwyn High School
Joel Batalha & Brenton Van VlietWickedBrentwood Secondary College
Jacob Battista & Elise CavalloThe Addams FamilyEmmaus College
Brenton Staples & John ShelbourneThe Drowsy ChaperoneMentone Girls’ Grammar
Garry BarchamMadagascar Jr.Players Theatre Company
Andrew Martin, Julia Duke & Kacey HockingRock of AgesRowville Secondary College
Matthew ScottWickedSt Helena Secondary College

OUTSTANDING TECHNICAL DESIGN – YOUTH PLAY

PRODUCTIONCOMPANY
HamletCamberwell Grammar School
Wendy and Peter PanMount Scopus Memorial College
The CrucibleTrinity Grammar School

OUTSTANDING TECHNICAL DESIGN – YOUTH MUSICAL

PRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Anything GoesBalwyn High School
WickedBrentwood Secondary College
The Addams FamilyEmmaus College
The Drowsy ChaperoneMentone Girls’ Grammar
WickedMount Scopus Memorial College
The Addams FamilyMount Waverley Secondary College
Dirty Rotten ScoundrelsVermont Secondary College
Beauty and the BeastWaverley Christian College
Mary PoppinsWaverley Christian College

OUTSTANDING STAGE CREW – YOUTH PLAY

PRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Wendy and Peter PanMount Scopus Memorial College
HamletCamberwell Grammar School
To Kill A MockingbirdCamberwell Grammar School

OUTSTANDING STAGE CREW – YOUTH MUSICAL

PRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Anything GoesBalwyn High School
Thoroughly Modern MillieBeaconhills College
The Addams FamilyEmmaus College
Alice in Wonderland JrKambrya College
Legally BlondeKoonung Secondary College
The Drowsy ChaperoneMentone Girls’ Grammar
Monty Python’s SpamalotSt Francis Xavier College
WickedSt Helena Secondary College
Dirty Rotten ScoundrelsVermont Secondary College

BEST ENSEMBLE – YOUTH PLAY

PRODUCTIONCOMPANY
12 Angry MenCamberwell Grammar School
HamletCamberwell Grammar School
To Kill A MockingbirdCamberwell Grammar School
A Midsummer Night’s DreamDonvale Christian College
The Real Inspector HoundMount Scopus Memorial College
Wendy and Peter PanMount Scopus Memorial College
The CrucibleTrinity Grammar School

BEST ENSEMBLE – YOUTH MUSICAL

PRODUCTIONCOMPANY
WickedBrentwood Secondary College
Matilda – The MusicalEltham College
The Addams FamilyEmmaus College
The Drowsy ChaperoneMentone Girls’ Grammar
Rock of AgesRowville Secondary College
The Little MermaidStrathcona Baptist Girls Grammar
Les MiserablesTrinity Grammar School

BEST ENSEMBLE FEMALE PERFORMER – YOUTH MUSICAL

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Alivia TankardThoroughly Modern MillieBeaconhills College
Brielle BarbieThe Addams FamilyEmmaus College
Mila WesleyA Chorus LineMater Christi College
Jessica McGrathThe Tree of LifePeoples Playhouse Theatre Company
Amelia PawseyMadagascar Jr.Players Theatre Company
Erica KitneyMadagascar Jr.Players Theatre Company
Charli KrennMonty Python’s SpamalotRingwood Secondary College
Hannah MebaldsMonty Python’s SpamalotRingwood Secondary College
Emma CameronThe Addams FamilyWantirna College

BEST ENSEMBLE MALE PERFORMER – YOUTH MUSICAL

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Viv WrightAnything GoesBalwyn High School
Ethan HubbardThe Sound of MusicBelgrave Heights Christian School
William TyquinA Chorus LineMater Christi College
Ronan CallananThe Drowsy ChaperoneMentone Girls’ Grammar
Nicky BushMadagascar Jr.Players Theatre Company
Ben Noble-SarotoMonty Python’s SpamalotRingwood Secondary College
Nick FreemanMonty Python’s SpamalotRingwood Secondary College
Brayden AlexanderThe Addams FamilyWantirna College

HIGHLY COMMENDED PERFORMANCE – YOUTH PLAY

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Bethany ZwagAround the World in 80 Days3d Arts Company
Stephanie JansenA Midsummer Night’s DreamDonvale Christian College
Will BurnettA Midsummer Night’s DreamDonvale Christian College
Maggie ZhengThe CrucibleTrinity Grammar School

HIGHLY COMMENDED FEMALE PERFORMER – YOUTH MUSICAL

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Cara-Jane MessengerThe Sound of MusicBelgrave Heights Christian School
Ellie MartinMatilda – The MusicalEltham College
Millie CravenMatilda – The MusicalEltham College
Jordan Turner The Addams FamilyEmmaus College
Tahlia Leedekerken Alice in Wonderland JrKambrya College
Iva DoranThe Drowsy ChaperoneMentone Girls’ Grammar
Megan PhoonMadagascar Jr.Players Theatre Company
Jessica CranstonHigh School Musical JrTCK Youth Events
Asiah VergaraMary PoppinsWaverley Christian College

HIGHLY COMMENDED MALE PERFORMER – YOUTH MUSICAL

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Tom LandellsThe Sound of MusicBelgrave Heights Christian School
Justin CarinoThe Drowsy ChaperoneMentone Girls’ Grammar
Patrick SmithThe Drowsy ChaperoneMentone Girls’ Grammar
Jai D’AlessandroMadagascar Jr.Players Theatre Company
James ScottWickedSt Helena Secondary College
Jack MoellerHigh School MusicalTCK Youth Events
Josh Simos-Garner Les MiserablesTrinity Grammar School
Jasper LathamThe Addams FamilyWantirna College
Ethan DaddyBeauty and the BeastWaverley Christian College

BEST CAMEO PERFORMANCE – YOUTH PLAY

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Jada HimstedtAround the World in 80 Days3d Arts Company
The Midsummer MaidensA Midsummer Night’s DreamDonvale Christian College
Louis LeHamletCamberwell Grammar School
Grace LuJane EyrePresbyterian Ladies’ College
Lucy MariadasonJane EyrePresbyterian Ladies’ College

BEST CAMEO PERFORMANCE – YOUTH MUSICAL

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Zeb O’ConnellAnything GoesBalwyn High School
Ned FillinghamThoroughly Modern MillieBeaconhills College
Ron FlavianThoroughly Modern MillieBeaconhills College
Eric ZouLegally BlondeKoonung Secondary College
Grace JemisonMadagascar Jr.Players Theatre Company
Keera FranceschiniWickedSt Helena Secondary College
Adam SarkinThe Little MermaidStrathcona Baptist Girls Grammar

BEST COMEDIC PERFORMANCE – YOUTH PLAY

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Declan CollettTo Kill A MockingbirdCamberwell Grammar School
Isaac LazaroA Midsummer Night’s DreamDonvale Christian College
Jed MiatkeA Midsummer Night’s DreamDonvale Christian College
Mark LaurieWildeSt Helena Secondary College
Thomas MurphyWildeSt Helena Secondary College

BEST COMEDIC PERFORMANCE – YOUTH MUSICAL

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Laura McMahonThoroughly Modern MillieBeaconhills College
Samuel DawsonThe Wizard of OzFlinders Christian Community College
Tyeesa AbrahamAlice in Wonderland JrKambrya College
Jackson PetersenA Chorus LineMater Christi College
Caleb ChilcuttMonty Python’s SpamalotRingwood Secondary College
Joseph KennedyMonty Python’s SpamalotSt Francis Xavier College
Riley PascoeWickedSt Helena Secondary College

BEST ACTING PARTNERSHIP – YOUTH PLAY

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Michael Margelis & Brooklyn PettitMomentsBrentwood Secondary College
Teddy Linehan & Raphael ChampionTo Kill A MockingbirdCamberwell Grammar School
Zoe Damty & Coco EfronWendy and Peter PanMount Scopus Memorial College

BEST ACTING PARTNERSHIP – YOUTH MUSICAL

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Bianca Chow & Noah GillAnything GoesBalwyn High School
Leo Zhou & Shea LiThoroughly Modern MillieBeaconhills College
Rex Hatfield & Griffin HawkeRock of AgesHeathmont College
Charlie Jenkin & Vidura HerathAlice in Wonderland JrKambrya College
Izzy Peltekis & Mali AndersonThe Drowsy ChaperoneMentone Girls’ Grammar
Cody Wake & Jackson SmithMonty Python’s SpamalotRingwood Secondary College
Oliver Thomson & Taylah WorlandMonty Python’s SpamalotSt Francis Xavier College
Renee Picciani & Mackenzie CotterWickedSt Helena Secondary College

BEST SOLO SONG – YOUTH MUSICAL

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Kody HaynesThoroughly Modern MillieBeaconhills College
Mary BellmanThe Sound of MusicBelgrave Heights Christian School
Isabella ClarkeWickedBrentwood Secondary College
Jacob RozarioThe Addams FamilyEmmaus College
Caitlin MorganThe Wizard of OzFlinders Christian Community College
Shaun EdruptAll Shook Up Nillumbik Youth Productions
Niamh MebaldsMonty Python’s SpamalotRingwood Secondary College
Renee PiccianiWickedSt Helena Secondary College
Ryan GlassonLes MiserablesTrinity Grammar School

OUTSTANDING DANCER – YOUTH MUSICAL

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Jaime McIntoshThoroughly Modern MillieBeaconhills College
Catia PalermoThe Addams FamilyEmmaus College
Claire SekulitchThe Wizard of OzFlinders Christian Community College
Madi SammutA Chorus LineMater Christi College
Charlotte McLavertyMadagascar Jr.Players Theatre Company
Mani MillerMadagascar Jr.Players Theatre Company
Tayla BurrMonty Python’s SpamalotRingwood Secondary College
Connor SweeneyWickedSt Helena Secondary College
Ashleigh DaisleyHigh School Musical JrTCK Youth Events
Carli-Mai BearyThe Addams FamilyWantirna College

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS – YOUTH PRODUCTION PLAY

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Krista RayA Play. The Musical.Emerald Secondary College
Timna GoreThe Real Inspector HoundMount Scopus Memorial College
Zoe DamtyThe Real Inspector HoundMount Scopus Memorial College
Coco EfronWendy and Peter PanMount Scopus Memorial College
Rebecca KatzWendy and Peter PanMount Scopus Memorial College
Timna GoreWendy and Peter PanMount Scopus Memorial College
Isabel HaleThe CrucibleTrinity Grammar School

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS – YOUTH PRODUCTION MUSICAL

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Chloe VigilanteThe Addams FamilyEmmaus College
Lauren KellyThe Addams FamilyEmmaus College
Charlie HunterThe Wizard of OzFlinders Christian Community College
Anja StarkissThe Drowsy ChaperoneMentone Girls’ Grammar
Mackenzie CotterWickedSt Helena Secondary College
Kelsey DowlerHigh School Musical JrTCK Youth Events
Alexandra DenovanLes MiserablesTrinity Grammar School
Charly OakleyLes MiserablesTrinity Grammar School
Sophia CampagnaLes MiserablesTrinity Grammar School

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR – YOUTH PRODUCTION PLAY

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
James ThornHamletCamberwell Grammar School
Cooper CarboneTo Kill A MockingbirdCamberwell Grammar School
Jasper ShermanWendy and Peter PanMount Scopus Memorial College
Jeremy ArndtWendy and Peter PanMount Scopus Memorial College
Phoenix ShermanWendy and Peter PanMount Scopus Memorial College
Anton Ruiz-PedleyThe CrucibleTrinity Grammar School
Will CampbellThe CrucibleTrinity Grammar School

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR – YOUTH PRODUCTION MUSICAL

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Lewis DesmondThe Drowsy ChaperoneMentone Girls’ Grammar
Rad ValanceThe Drowsy ChaperoneMentone Girls’ Grammar
Callum RiggMonty Python’s SpamalotRingwood Secondary College
Coleman ShookMonty Python’s SpamalotRingwood Secondary College
Jackson SmithMonty Python’s SpamalotRingwood Secondary College
Ben AllenLes MiserablesTrinity Grammar School
Nicholas FallawLes MiserablesTrinity Grammar School
Ciaran SuterMary PoppinsWaverley Christian College

BEST ACTRESS – YOUTH PRODUCTION PLAY

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Amy WatkinsonA Midsummer Night’s DreamDonvale Christian College
Liberty TownsendA Play. The Musical.Emerald Secondary College
Zoe DamtyWendy and Peter PanMount Scopus Memorial College
Annabel ThornJane EyrePresbyterian Ladies’ College
Piper KnightJane EyrePresbyterian Ladies’ College
Charly OakleyThe CrucibleTrinity Grammar School
Laura PryorThe CrucibleTrinity Grammar School

BEST ACTRESS – YOUTH PRODUCTION MUSICAL

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Christina KeenThoroughly Modern MillieBeaconhills College
Isabella ClarkeWickedBrentwood Secondary College
Abbey WellsMatilda – The MusicalEltham College
Marchella Rusciano-BarrowMatilda – The MusicalEltham College
Felicity BertramThe Drowsy ChaperoneMentone Girls’ Grammar
Paris SimsThe Little MermaidStrathcona Baptist Girls Grammar
Talana KitchenThe Little MermaidStrathcona Baptist Girls Grammar
Taylor DossetorThe Little MermaidStrathcona Baptist Girls Grammar
Sarah NeilMary PoppinsWaverley Christian College

BEST ACTOR – YOUTH PRODUCTION PLAY

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Hayden Whiteford12 Angry MenCamberwell Grammar School
Nicholas Sarlos-Welsh12 Angry MenCamberwell Grammar School
Spike JohnsonHamletCamberwell Grammar School
Hugh DelaneyA Midsummer Night’s DreamDonvale Christian College
Jacob SteenA Midsummer Night’s DreamDonvale Christian College
Harley EfronWendy and Peter PanMount Scopus Memorial College
Remi SchauderWendy and Peter PanMount Scopus Memorial College
Nathaniel RoussetyWildeSt Helena Secondary College

BEST ACTOR – YOUTH PRODUCTION MUSICAL

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Jacob RozarioThe Addams FamilyEmmaus College
Daniel TohillRock of AgesRowville Secondary College
James YdreosRock of AgesRowville Secondary College
Oliver ThomsonMonty Python’s SpamalotSt Francis Xavier College
Morgan PayneLes MiserablesTrinity Grammar School
Ryan GlassonLes MiserablesTrinity Grammar School
Lachlan RaeDirty Rotten ScoundrelsVermont Secondary College
Spencer Macleod-FinkeDirty Rotten ScoundrelsVermont Secondary College
Joshua OettingerMary PoppinsWaverley Christian College

BEST CHOREOGRAPHER – YOUTH PRODUCTION

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Emma FordMatilda – The MusicalEltham College
Robert MulhollandThe Addams FamilyEmmaus College
Adriana Dall’estAladdin JnrFab Nobs Theatre
Hayley NoyThe Wizard of OzFlinders Christian Community College
Sarah OwenA Chorus LineMater Christi College
Monica Sabbatucci & Tess SabbatucciThe Drowsy ChaperoneMentone Girls’ Grammar
Kirra SibelWickedMount Scopus Memorial College
Georgina ParkerThe Little MermaidStrathcona Baptist Girls Grammar

BEST MUSICAL DIRECTOR – YOUTH PRODUCTION

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Ben FranklinWickedBrentwood Secondary College
Melissa LeeMatilda – The MusicalEltham College
Phill ScanlonThe Addams FamilyEmmaus College
Marita RosenbergWickedMount Scopus Memorial College
Riccardo EstateAll Shook Up Nillumbik Youth Productions
Tori WoodThe Little MermaidStrathcona Baptist Girls Grammar
Michelle StanicLes MiserablesTrinity Grammar School

BEST DIRECTOR – YOUTH PRODUCTION PLAY

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Penelope Wood12 Angry MenCamberwell Grammar School
Andrew StockerHamletCamberwell Grammar School
Penelope WoodTo Kill A MockingbirdCamberwell Grammar School
Hannah McRaeA Midsummer Night’s DreamDonvale Christian College
Emily BowmanThe Real Inspector HoundMount Scopus Memorial College
Gideon SzentalWendy and Peter PanMount Scopus Memorial College
Cath GarrettJane EyrePresbyterian Ladies’ College

BEST DIRECTOR – YOUTH PRODUCTION MUSICAL

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Joel BatalhaWickedBrentwood Secondary College
Nicholas WaxmanMatilda – The MusicalEltham College
Elise CavalloThe Addams FamilyEmmaus College
Trent BockmanThe Drowsy ChaperoneMentone Girls’ Grammar
Kacey Hocking & Julia DukeRock of AgesRowville Secondary College
Jason ParkerThe Little MermaidStrathcona Baptist Girls Grammar
Mark LauberLes MiserablesTrinity Grammar School

BEST PRODUCTION – YOUTH PLAY

PRODUCTIONCOMPANY
12 Angry MenCamberwell Grammar School
HamletCamberwell Grammar School
To Kill A MockingbirdCamberwell Grammar School
A Midsummer Night’s DreamDonvale Christian College
The Real Inspector HoundMount Scopus Memorial College
Wendy and Peter PanMount Scopus Memorial College
The CrucibleTrinity Grammar School

BEST PRODUCTION – YOUTH MUSICAL

PRODUCTIONCOMPANY
The Sound of MusicBelgrave Heights Christian School
WickedBrentwood Secondary College
Matilda – The MusicalEltham College
The Addams FamilyEmmaus College
The Drowsy ChaperoneMentone Girls’ Grammar
WickedMount Scopus Memorial College
The Little MermaidStrathcona Baptist Girls Grammar
Les MiserablesTrinity Grammar School

The 2019 Lyrebird Youth Awards – Judges Awards

Awarded by Amy Jenkins to:
– 3d Arts Company for their highly evocative creation of the storm scene and unique object transformations in Around the World in 80 Days
– Camberwell Grammar School for their excellent attention to detail in their ensemble work and charactisations in 12 Angry Men

Awarded by Marg Henley to:
– Presbyterian Ladies’ College for their creative and evocative use of student-composed music to enhance the production of Jane Eyre
– Donvale Christian College for their inspired re-contextualisation incorporating post World War 2 costumes, characterisations and student-driven music in A Midsummer Night’s Dream

Awarded by Meg Upton to:
– Trinity Grammar School for their powerful and highly focused chorus of girls in The Crucible
– Mount Scopus Memorial College for their excellent hair and make-up design, defining the tribes in Wendy and Peter Pan

Awarded by Chloe Hancock to:
– St Helena Secondary College for outstanding technical achievement in flying Elphaba seamlessly in Wicked

Awarded by David Carnie to:
– Brentwood Secondary College for the impressive transition of space to stage Wicked

Awarded by Don Brown to:
– Drew Lane for composing original music and lyrics for Peoples Playhouse Theatre Company’s The Tree of Life

Awarded by Lee Geraghty to:
– Mater Christi College for enhancing the storytelling through movement in A Chorus Line

Awarded by Mudit Dhami to:
– Taylor Dossetor for the excellent design and construction of her own costume as Ursula in Strathcona Baptist Girls Grammar’s The Little Mermaid

Awarded by Richard Green to:
– Olivia Cavallo and Felicity Lampert for outstanding design and application of make-up and wigs in Emmaus College’s The Addams Family

Awarded by Wayne Smith to:
– Wantirna College for fittingly recognising the graduating students during the curtain call for The Addams Family