Loading Events

Past Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

December 2018

Lyrebird Youth Awards

9th December, 2018 @ 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Karralyka Centre, Mines Road
Ringwood East, Victoria 3135 Australia
+ Google Map
Find out more »

February 2019

Brilliant Lies

February 1 - February 16
Unicorn Theatre, Lechte Road
Mount Waverley, Victoria 3149 Australia
+ Google Map

Feb 1, 2, 6, 7, 8, 9, 13, 14, 15, 16 - 8pm Feb 3 - 2.15pm Feb 10 - 4pm

Find out more »

2018 Lyrebird Adult Awards Presentation

February 9 @ 5:00 pm - 11:59 pm
Karralyka Centre, Mines Road
Ringwood East, Victoria 3135 Australia
+ Google Map

Hotel Sorrento

February 15 - March 2
Eltham Performing Arts Centre, 1603 Main Rd
Research, Victoria 3095 Australia
+ Google Map

Friday February 15th @ 8pm Saturday February 16th @ 8pm Thursday February 21st @ 8 pm Friday February 22nd @ 8 pm Saturday February 23rd @ 8pm Sunday February 24th @ 2pm Thursday February 28th @ 8pm Friday March 1st @ 8pm Saturday March 2nd @ 8pm

Find out more »

Murder By Natural Causes

February 15 - March 9
The Basin Theatre, corner of Doongalla Road and Simpsons Road
The Basin, Victoria 3154 Australia
+ Google Map

Feb 15, 16, 21, 22, 23, 28 March 1, 2, 7, 8, 9 - 8pm show Feb 17, 24 March 3 - 2pm show

Find out more »

Showstoppers

February 22
Karralyka Centre, Mines Road
Ringwood East, Victoria 3135 Australia
+ Google Map

Friday February 22, 2019

Find out more »

Altar Boyz

February 22 - March 2
Doncaster Playhouse, 679 Doncaster Road
Doncaster, Victoria 3108 Australia
+ Google Map

Friday 22nd February - 8pm Saturday 23rd February - 2pm Thursday 28th February - 8pm Friday 1st March - 8pm Satrurday 2nd March - 6pm

Find out more »

Strictly Ballroom

February 23 - March 8
Cardinia Cultural Centre, Lakeside Blvd
Pakenham, Victoria 3810 Australia
+ Google Map

23,24 Feb 1,2,3,7,8 March Sunday matinees 2.00 pm evenings 8.00pm

Find out more »

March 2019

Theory of Relativity

March 7 - March 9
Knox Community Arts Centre, Cnr Mountain Highway and Scoresby Road
Bayswater, Victoria 3153 Australia
+ Google Map

March 7: 7:30 March 8: 7:30 March 9: 7:30

Find out more »

Quartet

March 7 - March 23
Lilydale Athenaeum Theatre, 39 -41 Castella Street
Lilydale, Victoria 3140 Australia
+ Google Map

March 7th - 8.15 pm March 8th - 8.15 pm March 9th - 8.15 pm March 10th - 2.15 pm March 13th - 8.15 pm March 14th - 8.15 pm March 15th - 8.15 pm March 16th - 8.15 pm March 17th - 2.15 pm March 19th - 8.15 pm March 20th - 8.15 pm March 21st - 8.15 pm March 22nd - 8.15 pm March 23rd - 2.15 pm & 8.30 pm

Find out more »

Extinction

March 8 - March 23
The Gem Community Arts Centre, 19 Kilvington Drive
Emerald, Victoria 3782 Australia
+ Google Map

Friday 8 March 2019 8:00 PM Saturday 9 March 2019 8:00 PM Sunday 10 March 2019 3:00 PM Friday 15 March 2019 8:00 PM Saturday 16 March 2019 8:00 PM Sunday 17 March 2019 3:00 PM Friday 22 March 2019 8:00 PM Saturday 23 March 2019 8:00 PM

Find out more »

Lyrebird Committee Meeting

March 13 @ 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Location: TBA

Find out more »

Neighbourhood Watch

March 22 - March 30
Doncaster Playhouse, 679 Doncaster Road
Doncaster, Victoria 3108 Australia
+ Google Map

March 22, 23, 27, 28, 29 & 30 at 8.00pm Matinee 24 & 30 at 2.00pm

Find out more »

All Shook Up

March 22 - March 30
The Alan Ross Centre, Billanook College, 197-199 Cardigan Road
Mooroolbark, Victoria 3138 Australia
+ Google Map

Friday 22nd March 2019 @ 8pm Saturday 23rd March 2019 @ 8pm Sunday 24th March 2019 @ 2pm Wednesday 27th March 2019 @ 8pm Thursday 28th March 2019 @ 8pm Friday 29th March 2019 @ 8pm Saturday 30th March 2019 @ 8pm

Find out more »

April 2019

Visiting Mr. Green written by Jeff Baron

April 5 - April 14
Lilydale Heights College PAC, 17 Nelson Street
Lilydale, Victoria 3140 Australia
+ Google Map

Friday 5 April at 8:00pm Saturday 6 April at 2:15pm Sunday 7 April at 4:00pm Friday 12 April at 8:00pm Saturday 13 April at 8:00pm Sunday 14 April at 4:00pm

Find out more »

Madagascar Jr

April 5 - April 14
Christine Strachan Theatre, South Oakleigh College, Bakers Rd
Oakleigh South, Victoria 3167 Australia
+ Google Map

Friday 5th April 7.30pm Saturday 6th April 7.30pm Sunday 7th April 2pm Friday 12th April 7.30pm Saturday 13th April 2pm Sunday 14th April 2pm

Find out more »

May 2019

The Sound of Music

May 31 - June 15
The Whitehorse Centre, 397 Whitehorse Road
Nunawading, Victoria 3131 Australia
+ Google Map

Friday 31 May 7.30pm - Gala Supper Saturday 1 June 2pm Saturday 1 June 7.30pm Sunday 2 June 2pm Thursday 6 June 7.30pm Friday 7 June 7.30pm Saturday 8 June 2pm Saturday 8 June 7.30pm Sunday 9 June 2pm Thursday 13 June 7.30pm Friday 14 June 7.30pm Saturday 15 June 2pm

Find out more »

July 2019

Legally Blonde

July 25 - August 3
Koonung Theatre, 615 Elgar Road
Mont Albert North, Victoria 3129 Australia
+ Google Map

Thursday 25th July at 7:30pm Friday 26th July at 7:30pm Saturday 27th July at 7:30pm Sunday 28th July at 2:30pm (matinee) Thursday 1st August at 7:30pm Friday 2nd August at 7:30pm Saturday 3rd August at 7:30pm (finale)

Find out more »

Alice in Wonderland JR

July 31 - August 4
Kambrya College, 68 Bemersyde Drive
Berwick, Victoria 3806 Australia
+ Google Map

Wednesday 31st July 7.30pm Thursday 1st August 7.30pm Friday 2nd August 7.30pm Saturday 3rd August 2.30pm Saturday 4th August 7.30pm

Find out more »

August 2019

Sherbrooke Shorts

August 1 - August 4
Doncaster Playhouse, 679 Doncaster Road
Doncaster, Victoria 3108 Australia
+ Google Map

01,02,03 August 8.00 pm 04 August 2.00 pm

Find out more »

Mary Poppins

August 1 - August 3
Waverley Christian College Performing Arts Centre, 1248 High St Rd
Wantirna South, Victoria 3152 Australia
+ Google Map

Thursday 1 August 7pm Friday 2 August 7pm Saturday 3 August 12 midday Saturday 3 August 8pm

Find out more »

The Addams Family A new Musical

August 1 - August 3
The Whitehorse Centre, 397 Whitehorse Road
Nunawading, Victoria 3131 Australia
+ Google Map

August 1, 7:30pm August 2, 7:30pm August 3, 2pm August 3, 7:30pm

Find out more »

Rock of Ages

August 7 - August 10
Rowville Secondary College Performing Arts Centre, Humphreys Way
Rowville, Victoria 3178 Australia
+ Google Map

7th of August, 7pm 8th of August, 7pm 9th of August, 7pm 10th of August, 1pm 10th of August, 7pm

Find out more »

Curtains

August 7 - August 10
Treseder Hall, 13-21 O'Sullivan Road
Glen Waverley, Victoria 3150 Australia
+ Google Map

Wednesday August 7th - 7:30pm Thursday August 8th - 7:30pm Friday August 9th - 7:30pm Saturday August 10th - 7:30pm

Find out more »

Grease – School Edition

August 7 - August 8
Cranbourne Community Theatre, Brunt Street
Cranbourne, Victoria 3977 Australia
+ Google Map

Wednesday 7th August 2019 - 7pm Thursday 8th August 2019 - 7pm

Find out more »

The Drowsy Chaperone

August 8 - August 10
The Alexander Theatre, Wellington Rd
Clayton, Clayton 3168 Australia
+ Google Map

Thursday August 8 7.30pm Friday August 9 7.30pm Saturday August 10 2.00pm Saturday August 10 7.30pm

Find out more »

Baskerville: A Sherlock Holmes Mystery

August 8 - August 31
The 1812 Theatre, 3-5 Rose Street
Upper Ferntree Gully, Victoria 3156 Australia
+ Google Map

August 8th 8pm August 9 8pm August 10 8pm August 14 8pm August 15 8pm August 16 8pm August 17 8pm August 21 8pm August 22 8pm August 23 8pm August 24 8pm August 28 8pm August 29 8pm August 30 8pm August 31 8pm Mat -August 11, 18, 25 - 4pm

Find out more »

Around the World in 80 Days

August 8 - August 10
Knox Community Arts Centre, Cnr Mountain Highway and Scoresby Road
Bayswater, Victoria 3153 Australia
+ Google Map

Thursday 8 Aug, 7.30pm Friday 9th Aug, 7.30pm Saturday 10 Aug, 5.00pm

Find out more »

The Diary of Anne Frank

August 9 - August 24
Unicorn Theatre, Lechte Road
Mount Waverley, Victoria 3149 Australia
+ Google Map

August 9th @8pm August 10th @8pm August 14th @8pm August 15th @8pm August 16th @8pm August 17th @8pm August 21st @8pm August 22nd@8pm August 23rd @8pm August 24th @8pm Matinee August 11th @2.15pm Twilight August 18th @4pm

Find out more »

Monty Python’s Spamalot

August 9 - August 17
Ringwood Secondary College Hall, 55 Bedford Road
Ringwood, Victoria 3134 Australia
+ Google Map

Friday 9 August 2019 7:30 PM Saturday 10 August 2019 4:30 PM Sunday 11 August 2019 2:30 PM Wednesday 14 August 2019 7:30 PM Thursday 15 August 2019 7:30 PM Friday 16 August 2019 7:30 PM Saturday 17 August 2019 7:30 PM

Find out more »

Wendy and Peter Pan

August 12 - August 15
The Besen Centre, 87-89 Station Street
Burwood, Victoria 3125 Australia
+ Google Map

August 12 - 7:30pm August 13 - 7:30pm August 14 - 7:30pm August 15 - 7:30pm

Find out more »

Wicked

August 13 - August 17
Brentwood Secondary College Hall, 65-71 Watsons Rd
Glen Waverley, Victoria 3150 Australia
+ Google Map

Tuesday 13th August, 7:30pm - Opening Night Gala Wednesday 14th August, 7:30pm Thursday 15th August, 7:30pm Friday 16th August, 7:30pm Saturday 17th August, 7:30pm

Find out more »

Hating Alison Ashley

August 13 - August 17
Knox Community Arts Centre, Cnr Mountain Highway and Scoresby Road
Bayswater, Victoria 3153 Australia
+ Google Map

Tuesday 13 Aug, 7.30pm (Croydon cast) Wednesday 14 Aug, 7.30pm (Burwood Cast) Thursday 15 Aug 7.30pm (Croydon Cast) Friday 16 Aug, 7.30pm(Burwood Cast) Saturday 17 Aug, 1pm (Croydon Cast) Saturday 17 Aug, 5pm (Burwood Cast)

Find out more »

To Kill A Mockingbird

August 15 - August 17
Middleton Theatre, 55 Mont Albert Road
Caterbury, Victoria 3126 Australia
+ Google Map

Thursday 15th August, 7.30pm Friday 16th August, 7.30pm Saturday 17th August, 7.30pm

Find out more »

Picnic at Hanging Rock

August 15 - August 31
Lilydale Athenaeum Theatre, 39 -41 Castella Street
Lilydale, Victoria 3140 Australia
+ Google Map

August 15th 8.15 pm August 16th 8.15 pm August 17th 8.15 pm August 18th 2.15 pm August 21st 8.15 pm August 22nd 8.15 pm August 23rd 8.15 pm August 24th 8.15 pm August 25th 2.15 pm August 27th 8.15 pm August 28th 8.15 pm August 29th 8.15 pm August 30th 8.15 pm August 31st 2.15 pm August 31st 8.15 pm

Find out more »

The Addams Family

August 15 - August 17
Wantirna College, 90 Harold Street
Wantirna, Victoria 3152 Australia
+ Google Map

Thursday 15th August 7:30pm Friday 16th August 7:30pm Saturday 17th August 7:30pm

Find out more »

The Sound of Music

August 16 - August 17
Burrinja Cultural Centre, 351 Glenfern Road
Upwey, Victoria 3158 Australia
+ Google Map

Friday 16th August 7pm Saturday 17th August 6pm

Find out more »

The Lady from the Sea

August 16 - August 31
Mechanics Institute Hall, 180-186 Yarra Street
Warrandyte, Victoria 3113 Australia
+ Google Map

16 August- 8pm 17 August - 8pm 23 August - 8pm 24 August - 2.30pm 24 August - 8pm 30 August - 8pm 31 August - 8pm

Find out more »

Dirty Rotten Scoundrels

August 16 - August 24
Vermont Secondary College, 27-63 Morack Rd
Vermont, Victoria 3133 Australia
+ Google Map

August 16 7.30pm Aug 17 7.30pm Aug 18 2pm Aug 22 7.30pm Aug 23 7.30pm Aug 24 7.30pm

Find out more »

Matilda – The Musical

August 22 - August 31
Harold Mitchell Performing Arts Centre – Clarke Auditorium, 1660 Main Road
Research, Victoria 3095 Australia
+ Google Map

Thursday 22 August 7.30pm Friday 23 August 7.30pm Saturday 24 August 2.00pm Thursday 29 August 7.30pm Friday 30 August 7.30pm Saturday 31 August 7.30pm

Find out more »

Assassins

August 22 - August 31
Doncaster Playhouse, 679 Doncaster Road
Doncaster, Victoria 3108 Australia
+ Google Map

Thursday 22nd August - 8pm Friday 23rd August - 8pm Saturday 24th August - 8pm Wednesday 28th August - 8pm Thursday 29th August - 8pm Friday 30th August - 8pm Saturday 31st August - 6pm (Twilight Show)

Find out more »

Kinky Boots

August 24 - September 7
Cranbourne Community Theatre, Brunt Street
Cranbourne, Victoria 3977 Australia
+ Google Map

24 Aug 8.00pm 25 Aug 2.00pm 30 Aug 8.00pm 31 Aug 8.00pm 1 Sept 2.00pm 6 Sept 8.00pm 7 Sept 6.30pm

Find out more »

Sweet Charity

August 27 - August 31
Melba College, Brentnall Road
Croydon, Victoria 3136 Australia
+ Google Map

August 27 7.30pm August 28 7.30pm August 29 7.30pm August 30 7.30pm August 31 1.00pm August 31 7.30pm

Find out more »

A Chorus Line High School Edition

August 28 - August 31
Burrinja Cultural Centre, 351 Glenfern Road
Upwey, Victoria 3158 Australia
+ Google Map

28 August 7.30pm 29 August 7.30pm 30 August 7.30pm 31 August 2.00pm and 6.30pm

Find out more »

Rock of Ages: High School Edition

August 29 - August 31
Knox Community Arts Centre, Cnr Mountain Highway and Scoresby Road
Bayswater, Victoria 3153 Australia
+ Google Map

Thursday 29th August 2019 - 7PM Friday 30th August 2019 - 7PM Saturday 31st August 2019 - 1PM Saturday 31st August 2019 - 7PM

Find out more »

Beauty and The Beast

August 31
MPC Stage at Waverley Christian College NWS campus, College Drive
Narre Warren South, Victoria 3806 Australia
+ Google Map

Saturday August 31st 8.00pm

Find out more »

September 2019

Jesus Christ Superstar

September 6 - September 14
Doncaster Playhouse, 679 Doncaster Road
Doncaster, Victoria 3108 Australia
+ Google Map

Friday 6 September 2019 8:00 PM Saturday 7 September 2019 2:00 PM Matinee Saturday 7 September 2019 8:00 PM Thursday 12 September 2019 8:00 PM Friday 13 September 2019 8:00 PM **Auslan interpreted performance** Saturday 14 September 2019 6:00 PM Twilight

Find out more »

High Fidelity

September 13 - September 21
Knox Community Arts Centre, Cnr Mountain Highway and Scoresby Road
Bayswater, Victoria 3153 Australia
+ Google Map

Friday 13 September 2019 – 8pm Saturday 14 September 2019 – 8pm Sunday 15 September 2019 – 2pm Thursday 19 September 2019 – 8pm Friday 20 September 2019 – 8pm Saturday 21 September 2019 – 8pm

Find out more »

Carrie: The Musical

September 13 - September 21
Mahon Theatre, Aquinas College, 46 Great Ryrie Street
Ringwood, Victoria 3134 Australia
+ Google Map

Friday, September 13th – 7:30pm Saturday, September 14th – 7:30pm Thursday, September 19th – 7:30pm Friday, September 20th – 7:30pm Saturday, September 21st – 7:30pm

Find out more »

Annie Jr

September 13 - September 15
Cranbourne Community Theatre, Brunt Street
Cranbourne, Victoria 3977 Australia
+ Google Map

13th September 2019 7pm 14th September 2019 2pm 14th September 2019 7pm 15th September 2019 2pm

Find out more »

All Shook Up

September 19 - September 21
Eltham Performing Arts Centre, 1603 Main Rd
Research, Victoria 3095 Australia
+ Google Map

Thursday 19th of September 7pm. Friday 20th of September 7pm. Saturday 21st of September 2pm and 7pm

Find out more »

One Flew Over the Cuckoo’s Nest

September 20 - October 5
Eltham Performing Arts Centre, 1603 Main Rd
Research, Victoria 3095 Australia
+ Google Map

September 20 - 8pm September 21 - 8pm September 26 - 8pm September 27 - 8pm September 28 - 8pm September 29 - 2pm October 3 - 8pm October 4 - 8pm October 5 - 8pm

Find out more »

Hairspray JR

September 23 - September 26
Cranbourne Community Theatre, Brunt Street
Cranbourne, Victoria 3977 Australia
+ Google Map

Monday 23rd September 7pm Tuesday 24th September 1pm Wednesday 25th September 1pm Wednesday 25th September 7pm Thursday 26th September 1pm

Find out more »

Coriolanus

September 26 - October 19
Ashwood High School Performing Arts Centre, 50 Vannam Drive
Ashwood, Victoria 3147 Australia
+ Google Map

September 26 - 8pm September 27 - 8pm September 29 - 5pm October 3 - 8pm October 4 - 8pm October 5 - 8pm October 6 - 2pm October 10 - 8pm October 11 - 8pm October 12 - 8pm October 13 - 2pm October 17 - 8pm October 18 - 8pm October 19 - 2pm

Find out more »

Plan b – The Season

September 26 - October 5
Lilydale Heights College PAC, 17 Nelson Street
Lilydale, Victoria 3140 Australia
+ Google Map

Thursday 26 September 2019 8:00 PM Friday 27 September 2019 8:00 PM Sunday 29 September 2019 2:00 PM Thursday 3 October 2019 8:00 PM Friday 4 October 2019 8:00 PM Saturday 5 October 2019 2:00 PM

Find out more »

Rossum’s Universal Robots

September 27 - October 5
Vermont Secondary College, 27-63 Morack Rd
Vermont, Victoria 3133 Australia
+ Google Map

27 September 2019 7pm 28 September 2019 2pm 28 September 2019 7pm 3 October 2019 7pm 4 October 2019 7pm 5 October 2019 2pm

Find out more »

October 2019

Disney’s The Lion King Jnr

October 3 - October 6
Cranbourne Community Theatre, Brunt Street
Cranbourne, Victoria 3977 Australia
+ Google Map

Thursday 3 October 2019 7:00 PM Friday 4 October 2019 2:00 PM Friday 4 October 2019 7:00 PM Saturday 5 October 2019 2:00 PM Saturday 5 October 2019 7:00 PM Sunday 6 October 2019 2:00 PM

Find out more »

Warped

October 4 - October 5
Madeleine Centre Genazzano College, 301 Cotham Road
Kew, Victoria 3101 Australia
+ Google Map

Friday 4th October 2019 at 8pm Saturday 5th October 2019 at 8pm

Find out more »

Grease

October 10 - October 19
Hallam Community Theatre, 74-84 Frawley Rd
Hallam, Victoria 3803 Australia
+ Google Map

Thursday 10th October 7:30pm Friday 11th October 7:30pm Saturday 12th October 1:30pm Saturday 12th October 7:30pm Thursday 17th October 7:30pm Saturday 19th October 7:30pm

Find out more »

The Producers

October 11 - October 19
The Whitehorse Centre, 397 Whitehorse Road
Nunawading, Victoria 3131 Australia
+ Google Map

Friday 11th October 8pm Saturday 12th October 2pm Saturday 12th October 8pm Sunday 13th October 2pm Thursday 17th October 8pm Friday 18th October 8pm Saturday 19th October 2pm Saturday 19th October 8pm

Find out more »

“we’ve spoken of this before”

October 11 - October 19
Doncaster Playhouse, 679 Doncaster Road
Doncaster, Victoria 3108 Australia
+ Google Map

11,12 , 17,18,19 October 8.00 pm 13,19 October 2.00 pm

Find out more »

RENT

October 11 - October 19
Knox Community Arts Centre, Cnr Mountain Highway and Scoresby Road
Bayswater, Victoria 3153 Australia
+ Google Map

Friday 11th October 7pm Saturday 12th October 1pm and 7pm Sunday 13th October 3pm Wednesday 16th October 7pm Thursday 17th October 7pm Friday 18th October 7pm Saturday 19th October 7pm

Find out more »
+ Export Events