2018 Lyrebird Youth Winners

BEST SOUND – YOUTH PRODUCTION

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Corey Lucas EvansThe Addams FamilyRingwood Secondary College

BEST LIGHTING  – YOUTH PRODUCTION

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Brenton Van VlietIn the HeightsBrentwood Secondary College

BEST COSTUME  – YOUTH PRODUCTION

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Robert MulhollandSeussical: The MusicalEmmaus College

BEST SET – YOUTH PRODUCTION

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Joel Batalha & Brenton Van VlietIn the HeightsBrentwood Secondary College

BEST ENSEMBLE – YOUTH PLAY

PRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Baskerville: A Sherlock Holmes MysteryMount Scopus Memorial College

BEST ENSEMBLE – YOUTH MUSICAL

PRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Mary PoppinsDonvale Christian College

BEST ENSEMBLE FEMALE PERFORMER – YOUTH PRODUCTION MUSICAL

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Eva HealeyThe Drowsy ChaperoneKoonung Secondary College

BEST ENSEMBLE MALE PERFORMER – YOUTH PRODUCTION MUSICAL

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Eli AlonaritisThe Addams FamilyRingwood Secondary College

HIGHLY COMMENDED PERFORMANCE – YOUTH PRODUCTION PLAY

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Zoe DamtyBaskervilleMount Scopus Memorial College

HIGHLY COMMENDED PERFORMANCE – YOUTH PRODUCTION MUSICAL

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Agnieshka MarkwellMary PoppinsDonvale Christian College

BEST CAMEO PERFORMANCE – YOUTH PRODUCTION PLAY

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Paris ThomsonChalk CircleSt Helena Secondary College

BEST CAMEO PERFORMANCE – YOUTH PRODUCTION MUSICAL

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Tim MasonThe Little MermaidRowville Secondary College

BEST COMEDIC PERFORMANCE – YOUTH PRODUCTION PLAY

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Isabele HigginsThe RenaissanceWaverley Christian College

BEST COMEDIC PERFORMANCE – YOUTH PRODUCTION MUSICAL

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Susan RashThe Addams FamilyRingwood Secondary College

OUTSTANDING DANCER – YOUTH PRODUCTION MUSICAL

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Christos KatraBring It OnMount Waverley Secondary College

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS – YOUTH PRODUCTION PLAY

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Tori Hronopoulos Twenty TwelveBrentwood Secondary College

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS – YOUTH PRODUCTION MUSICAL

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Tori Hronopoulos In the HeightsBrentwood Secondary College

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR – YOUTH PRODUCTION PLAY

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Corey Kerford A Midsummer Night’s DreamAlkira Secondary College

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR – YOUTH PRODUCTION MUSICAL

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
James ParryThe WizRuyton Girls’ School & Trinity Grammar

BEST ACTRESS – YOUTH PRODUCTION PLAY

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Tatum SterlingChalk CircleSt Helena Secondary College

BEST ACTRESS – YOUTH PRODUCTION MUSICAL

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Mollie ZacharchukLegally BlondeStrathcona Baptist Girls Grammar School

BEST ACTOR – YOUTH PRODUCTION PLAY

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Joshua OettingerThe RenaissanceWaverley Christian College

BEST ACTOR – YOUTH PRODUCTION MUSICAL

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Michael SymeThe Addams FamilyRingwood Secondary College

BEST CHOREOGRAPHER – YOUTH PRODUCTION

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Robert MulhollandSeussical: The MusicalEmmaus College

BEST MUSICAL DIRECTOR – YOUTH PRODUCTION

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Ben FranklinIn the HeightsBrentwood Secondary College

BEST DIRECTOR – YOUTH PRODUCTION PLAY

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Amanda EgglestoneChalk CircleSt Helena Secondary College

BEST DIRECTOR – YOUTH PRODUCTION MUSICAL

NAMEPRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Joel BatalhaIn the HeightsBrentwood Secondary College

BEST PRODUCTION – YOUTH PLAY

PRODUCTIONCOMPANY
Baskerville: A Sherlock Holmes MysteryMount Scopus Memorial College

BEST PRODUCTION – YOUTH MUSICAL

PRODUCTIONCOMPANY
In the HeightsBrentwood Secondary College